Bug 5876 - workingDir issues
: workingDir issues
Status: RESOLVED FIXED
: gRAVI
gRAVI
: 1.1
: All All
: P3 normal
: ---
Assigned To:
:
:
:
:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2008-02-18 18:36 by
Modified: 2008-03-13 16:37 (History)


Attachments


Note

You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.


Description From 2008-02-18 18:36:09
The "workingDir" is used to store the processes output, but the process is run
in GLOBUS_LOCATION.

workingDir is also the place where "inputFiles" passed in the soap message
would be stored but this is not working.
------- Comment #1 From 2008-03-13 16:37:39 -------
Process is now run in unique working directory for each request.