Bug 6593 - Some fixes for the globus-rls-client package
: Some fixes for the globus-rls-client package
Status: RESOLVED FIXED
: Replica Location
RLS
: development
: NorduGrid Linux
: P3 minor
: ---
Assigned To:
: http://www.grid.tsl.uu.se/repos/globu...
:
:
:
  Show dependency treegraph
 
Reported: 2008-12-22 13:25 by
Modified: 2009-11-12 16:35 (History)


Attachments


Note

You need to log in before you can comment on or make changes to this bug.


Description From 2008-12-22 13:25:03
- configure should not fail if GLOBUS_LOCATION is not set. (This is the case
for a system installation in /usr.)

- the dependencies are strange. E.g. no package should have a runtime
dependency on globus-core.

The linked patch fixes these issues.
------- Comment #1 From 2009-11-12 16:35:57 -------
Committed to trunk for gt5 release.